Click Here to View a Photo Album of All The Cars

 

2019 Roddiní On The River Ė Winners

191 Registered Vehicles

 

Top 3 Winners (Next Yearís T-Shirt)

AVI Resort Choice #1062; Robert Henson; 1958 Brown Fairlane Hardtop Convertible; Hesperia, CA
OíReilly Auto Choice #RC037; Wilma Miller; 1940 Red Chevrolet Pickup; Fort Mohave, AZ
Best of Show

#1027; Cipriano Deharo; 1938 Black with Flames Chevrolet Business Coupe;Moreno Valley, CA

 

Specialty Awards

Hard Luck None
Happy Traveler #1128; Frank Miller; 1963 Ford Galaxie; Lolo, Montana; 1060 miles
Group Therapy The Outcasts; Lake Havasu City
Presidentís Choice #1102; Richard Fountain; 1957 Red Chevrolet Bel Air; Lake Havasu City, AZ
Event Chair Award #1032; John Faulkner; 1966 Purple Chevrolet C-10 Pickup; Bullhead City, AZ

 

2019 Participant Winners

Best Pre-20ís

#1085; Jodell Zeal; 1917 Purple Ford Roadster T-Bucket; Lake Havasu City, AZ

Best 20ís #1007; Bill Strunk; 1927 Black Ford 2 Door Sedan; Bullhead City, AZ
Best 30ís #1107; Gary Seieroe; 1939 Green Ford 2 Door Sedan; Kingman, AZ
Best 40ís #1093; Gary Britain; 1946 Black Ford Sedan with Flames; Helendale, CA
Best 50ís #1113; Robert Butcher; 1957 Black Chevrolet Bel Air; Big Pine, CA
Best 60ís

#1094; Ron Morrison; 1967 Viper Red Chevrolet Camaro; Apple Valley, CA

Best 70ís #1103; Karen Boyer; 1970 Yellow Chevrolet El Camino; Topock, AZ
Best 80ís None
Best 90ís #1127; Gale Geiler; 1994 Green Chevrolet Sportside Pickup; Golden Valley, AZ
Best 2000ís #1148; Saul Mendoza; 2004 Red Mercury Marauder; Buckeye, AZ
Best Engine #1076; Robert Karakas; 1932 Yellow Ford DeVault Roadster; Bullhead City, AZ
Best Pro St. #1086; Randy Zeal; 1952 Orange Henry J Gasser; Lake Havasu City, AZ
Best Corvette #1083; Chuck & Renata Roles; 2015 Silver Chevrolet Corvette; Escondido, CA
Best Mustang

#1142; Joe & Sue Prentice; 1966 Green Ford Mustang; Lake Havasu City, CA

Best Truck #1030; Bill Hildebrand; 1968 Orange Ford F-100 Pickup; Lake Havasu City, AZ
Best Low Rider  None
Best Interior #1034; Ron Mills; 1937 Cinnamon Ford Roadster; Laughlin, NV
Best Paint #1090; Allen Newell; 1972 Black Chevrolet El Camino; Lake Havasu City, AZ
Lady Cruizer #1059; Cheryl Berg; 1969 Green & Black Chevrolet Camaro; Bullhead City, AZ
Under Const.

#1078; James & Alicia Keeler; 1967 Red Chevrolet El Camino; Tehachapi, CA

Best 4 X 4 #1108; Hector Nevarez; 1976 Brown Ford Bronco; Surprise, AZ
Best T-Bucket #1126; Joe Gibbs; 1923 Yellow Ford T-Bucket; Golden Valley, AZ
Best Foreign Car #1125; Andy & Ann Moffett; 1955 Silver Porsche Speedster; Mohave Valley, AZ
Best Mini Truck #1133; Bear Howard; 1974 Primer Datsun Dually; Bullhead City, AZ
Best Rat Rod #1029; Don & Tamara DeVault; 1930 Brown Ford A Rat Rod; Kingman, AZ

 

Participantís Choice Ė River Cruizer Winners

Best 20ís #RC039; Gary Dubray; 1929 Black Ford Model A
Best 30ís #RC007; Carol Giancanelli; 1935 Gray Chevrolet Coupe
Best 40ís #RC032; Dwight & Sherree Leavitt; 1949 Blue Ford F-1 Pickup
Best 50ís #RC024; Bill Gildersleeve; 1955 Turquoise Ford Thubderbird
Best 60ís #RC017; John & Lynda Neitz; 1965 Burgandy Ford Falcon Sedan Delivery
Best 70ís #RC014; Reuben Smith; 1973 Black Cadillac El Dorado
Best 80ís #RC026; Lori Kavanagh; 1982 Beige Datsun 280 ZX Turbo
Best 90ís #RC019; Mitch & Linda Osborn; 1999 White Chevrolet Corvette
Best 2000ís #RC003; Fred Young; 2005 Silver & Blue Chevrolet SSR
Best Corvette #RC031; Sharon Johnson; 2003 Red Chevrolet Corvette
Best Mustang None
Best Lady Cruizer #RC013; Margaret Yeargan; 2019 White Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Best Truck #RC022; Jim Porter; 1968 Turquoise Dodge D-100 Pickup
Best Interior #RC018; Ron Ratz; 1963 Turquoise Studebaker Avanti
Best Paint #RC002; Janis Young; 1949 Candy Brandywine Oldsmobile Rocket88
Best Engine #RC029; Cap Sellek; 2018 Blue Chevrolet Camaro Yenko
Best Graphics #RC004; Sisto Holguin; 1940 Lime Green Ford Sedan
Under Const. #RC001; Danny Moran; 1966 Green & White Ford Pickup

 

 

Main Event Pictures Page